School Calendar


 

January 18, Tuesday (Today)

  • JHS Semester Exams

    Full Day
    1st Hour Exam

  • Boys Basketball @ Watersmeet-POSTPONED

    Varsity only at 7PM EST
    Bus leaves at 3:45PM

  • Girls Basketball @ Watersmeet-POSTPONED

    Bus leaves at 3:45
    Varsity only at 5:30 EST

  • Hockey vs. Calumet-POSTPONED

    At the SDC at 7PM

January 19, Wednesday (Tomorrow)

  • JHS Semester Exams

    JHS only Half Day
    2nd and 3rd Hour Exams

January 20, Thursday

  • JHS Semester Exams

    JHS only Half Day
    4th and 5th Hour Exams

  • Boys Basketball @ Ewen/Trout Creek

    Bus leaves at 4:15PM
    Jv at 5:45PM
    Varsity follows around 7:20PM

  • Girls Basketball @ Ewen/Trout Creek

    Bus leaves at 4:15PM
    JV at 5:45PM
    Varsity follows around 7:20PM

January 21, Friday

  • JHS Semester Exams

    District Half Day
    6th and 7th Hour Exams

  • Last Day of Quarter 2 SRE/End of Semester 1 for District

January 22, Saturday

  • Hockey @ Gaylord

    At Marquette

January 24, Monday

  • Boys Basketbtall vs. Hancock

    At Jeffers
    Jv at 5:45PM
    Varsity follows around 7:20PM

January 25, Tuesday

  • Boys Basketball @ Houghton

    Jv at 5:45PM
    Varsity follows around 7:20PM

  • Girls Basketball @ Houghton

    Varsity at 5:45PM
    JV to follow
    Bus leaves at 4:45PM

January 27, Thursday

  • Boys Basketball @ Wakefield/Marenisco

    Bus leaves at 1:45
    Boys JV at 4:30 EST, followed by Boys Varsity, followed by Girls Varsity

January 29, Saturday

  • Hockey @ Manistique

    At Manistique

January 31, Monday

  • Girls Basketball vs Ontonagon

    *Rescheduled date*
    At Jeffers
    JV at 5:45PM
    Varsity follows around 7:20PM

February 2, Wednesday

  • Boys Basketball vs. Ewen/Trout Creek

    Non-conference
    Varsity Only
    6PM start
    At Jeffers

February 4, Friday

  • Boys Basketball vs. Dollar Bay/Tamarack City

    At Jeffers
    Boys JV, followed by Girls Varsity, followed by Boys Varsity

  • Girls Basketball vs. Dollar Bay/Tamarack City

    Tripleheader At Jeffers
    Boys JV, Girls varsity, then Boys Varsity

  • Hockey-Wisigan Cup

    Jeffers/Negaunee/Merrill/Manistique
    At the SDC
    Games at 6PM and 8PM

February 5, Saturday

  • Hockey-Wisigan Cup

    Jeffers/Negaunee/Merrill/Manistique
    Games at 12PM/2PM

February 7, Monday

  • Girls Basketball @ Lake Linden/Hubbell

    JV at 5:45PM
    Varsity follows around 7:20PM

February 8, Tuesday

  • Boys Basketball @ Lake Linden/Hubbell

    Jv at 5:45PM
    Varsity follows around 7:20PM

February 9, Wednesday

  • Board of Education Meeting

    6:30pm in the Jeffers Media Center

  • Hockey vs. Hancock

    At the SDC at 7PM

February 11, Friday

  • Boys Basketball @ Republic/Michigamme

    Bus leaves at 3:15PM

  • Hockey @ Big Rapids

    In Cheboygan at 5PM

February 12, Saturday

  • Hockey-FNV Hockey

    In Cheboygan at 12PM

February 14, Monday

  • Girls Basketball vs. Baraga

    At Jeffers
    JV at 5:45PM
    Varsity follows around 7:20PM

February 15, Tuesday

  • Boys Basketball vs. Baraga

    At Jeffers
    Jv at 5:45PM
    Varsity follows around 7:20PM

  • Hockey vs. Negaunee

    At the SDC at 7PM

February 17, Thursday

  • Girls Basketball @ Chassell

    Bus leaves at 4:45PM
    Varsity Only-start time TBA

February 18, Friday

  • No School for District

    Area wide Inservice

February 19, Saturday

  • Hockey @ Escanaba

    At Escanaba at 1PM

February 21, Monday

  • Boys Basketball @ L'Anse

    Bus leaves at 4:15PM
    Jv at 5:45PM
    Varsity follows around 7:20PM

  • Girls Basketball @ L'Anse

    Bus leaves at 4:15PM
    JV at 5:45PM
    Varsity follows around 7:20PM

February 22, Tuesday

  • Girls Basketball vs. Calumet

    At Jeffers
    JV at 5:45PM
    Varsity follows around 7:20PM

February 24, Thursday

  • Girls Basketball @ Dollar Bay/Tamarack City

    Bus leaves 4:45PM
    Varsity only at 6PM

February 28, Monday

  • Boys Basketball vs. Houghton

    At Jeffers
    Jv at 5:45PM
    Varsity follows around 7:20PM

March 3, Thursday

  • Boys Basketball @ Dollar Bay/Tamarack City

    Jv at 5:45PM
    Varsity follows around 7:20PM

March 9, Wednesday

  • Board of Education Meeting

    6:30pm in the Jeffers Media Center

March 11, Friday

  • No School for District

    Teacher inservice

March 25, Friday

  • End of Quarter 3

March 28, Monday

  • No School for Spring Break

March 29, Tuesday

  • No School for Spring Break

March 30, Wednesday

  • No School for Spring Break

March 31, Thursday

  • No School for Spring Break

April 1, Friday

  • No School for Spring Break

April 13, Wednesday

  • Board of Education Meeting

    6:30pm in the Jeffers Media Center

April 15, Friday

  • No School for Easter Break

April 18, Monday

  • No School for Easter Break

May 11, Wednesday

  • Board of Education Meeting

    6:30pm in the Jeffers Media Center

May 27, Friday

  • Class Day and Graduation

    Graduation at 6PM

  • Half Day for District

May 30, Monday

  • No School for Memorial Day

June 6, Monday

  • End of Quarter 4 for JHS

June 7, Tuesday

  • Final Exams at JHS

    Full Day
    1st Hour Exam

June 8, Wednesday

  • Board of Education Meeting

    6:30pm in the Jeffers Media Center

  • Final Exams at JHS

    JHS only Half Day
    2nd and 3rd Hour Exams

June 9, Thursday

  • Final Exams at JHS

    JHS only Half Day
    4th and 5th Hour Exams

June 10, Friday

  • Final Exams at JHS

    District Half Day
    6th and 7th Hour Exams

  • Last Day!!

    Half day for district